2462 Chock Rd Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 Chock Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $426,868, approximately $264 per square foot. 2462 Chock Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Martz Charles H and Martz Linda A
Bought by
Mulvihill Gerard J and Mulvihill Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,272
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$331,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1970
Bought by
Martz Charles H and Martz Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvihill Gerard J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Martz Charles H | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulvihill Gerard J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,027 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2025 | $3,898 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $152,700 | $101,700 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,700 | $51,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map