Seller's Agent in 2018
Merri Cox
HomeSmart
(480) 577-0770
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,425 - $608,000
Don't miss this beautiful home in a terrific, conveniently located Gilbert neighborhood! This home is less than 5 minutes away from 202 freeway & the San Tan Village Mall with all the shops & restaurants loved by East Valley residents. The home is located on a oversized lot, boasting a spacious backyard, sparkling pool with waterfall, & RV gate for all your toys! This home has been well cared for with all new flooring on main level and
added dimmable pot lights in a lovely open kitchen with large island and huge walk-in pantry. If you are looking for a 4 bedroom, Plus office & loft area, large sized rooms and plenty of room for indoor or outdoor entertaining, see this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Griffin K | $329,999 | Reliant Title Agency Llc | |
| Daniels John Richard | $226,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Nukala Karl B | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Nukala Karl B | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Nukala Karl B | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walker John R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Walker John R | $162,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gillus Stacey L | $145,555 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturm Griffin K | $313,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels John Richard | $222,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Nukala Karl B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nukala Karl B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nukala Karl B | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillus Stacey L | $149,557 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Sold | $329,999 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Price Changed | $329,999 | -4.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $346,000 | -0.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Price Changed | $347,000 | -0.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -0.3% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -0.3% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $25,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $23,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Merri Cox
HomeSmart
(480) 577-0770
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joshua Riddle
eXp Realty
(480) 206-4632
43 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5834389
APN: 304-40-892
Ask me questions while you tour the home.