2462 Mchugh Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $768,080
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 Mchugh Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $718,270, approximately $536 per square foot. 2462 Mchugh Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Staley Nathan D
Bought by
Staley Nathan D and Staley Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Staley Beth
Bought by
Staley Nathan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Nathan D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Staley Nathan D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Staley Nathan D | $148,500 |