2462 SW 41st St Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 SW 41st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $612,547, approximately $237 per square foot. 2462 SW 41st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Swessel Scott D
Bought by
Gill Donald A and Gill Echo L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$318,691
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Clearwater Homes Llc
Bought by
Swessel Scott D and Chudzinski Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Donald A | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Or | |
| Swessel Scott D | $379,900 | Ticor Title |