24626 Avenue 196 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24626 Avenue 196, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $325,668. 24626 Avenue 196 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Carranza Carranza Jr Raul Jr Raul and Carranza Leonardo
Bought by
Carranza Carranza Jr Raul Jr Raul and Carranza Leonardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Carranza Carranza Jr Raul Jr Raul and Carranza Leonardo
Bought by
Carranza Carranza Jr Raul Jr Raul and Carranza Leonardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Carranza Raul G and Carranza Luz
Bought by
Carranza Raul Carranza and Carranza Leonardo Carranza
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Carranza Jr Raul Jr Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Raul Carranza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $171,109 | $56,238 | $114,871 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $167,755 | $55,136 | $112,619 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $164,466 | $54,055 | $110,411 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $118,982 | $50,993 | $67,989 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $116,649 | $49,993 | $66,656 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $115,453 | $49,480 | $65,973 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $113,189 | $48,510 | $64,679 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $110,970 | $47,559 | $63,411 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $108,794 | $46,626 | $62,168 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $106,661 | $45,712 | $60,949 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $105,058 | $45,025 | $60,033 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $103,000 | $44,143 | $58,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map