2463 Fortesque Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $679,175
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2463 Fortesque Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $676,588, approximately $460 per square foot. 2463 Fortesque Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Oceanside Elementary School 5, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Hooper Pauline
Bought by
Forte Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2002
Sold by
Spadanuta Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Eric | $496,460 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,537 | $454 | $185 | $269 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $475 | $194 | $281 |
| 2023 | $12,169 | $488 | $199 | $289 |
| 2022 | $12,169 | $488 | $199 | $289 |
| 2021 | $16,205 | $483 | $197 | $286 |
| 2020 | $11,801 | $641 | $457 | $184 |
| 2019 | $9,649 | $687 | $464 | $223 |