2469 Fortesque Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $581,681 - $692,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Fortesque Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $636,841, approximately $526 per square foot. 2469 Fortesque Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Oceanside Elementary School 5, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Bongiorno Phyllis and The Fred A Depascale Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kruhmin Immaculate and Depascale Immaculate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Depascale Fred A and Depascale Fred A
Bought by
Depascale Fedele and Fred A Depascale Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruhmin Immaculate | $186,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Depascale Fedele | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,543 | $418 | $155 | $263 |