NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Last sale price $159,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,932 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2015

NICE 2 STORY HOME W/ MANY UPDATES. NEWER OCUNTERTOPS, FLOORING & PAINT. ROOF 2008. FINISHED BSMT. W/ FR & WET BAR AREA. INGROUND POOL APPROX. 18X36 & FENCED YARD. MOVE IN CONDITION. EXTRA LARGE GARAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 10/13/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,759

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-1601-05-012.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,759

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .28
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: Yes
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 37-1601-05-012.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2759.38
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .28
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 37-1601-05-012.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2759.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Warrington Jeffrey D and Warrington Crista
Bought by
Luke Josh L and Luke Vaerie C
Seller's Agent
Non Member
Non-member Office
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$159,000
Current Estimated Value
$302,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Outstanding Balance
$116,744
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Wolfe Gary
Bought by
Warringotn Jeffrey D and Warrington Crista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Gary L and Wolfe Candace L
Bought by
Wolfe Gary and Wolfe Candace

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1986
Bought by
Wolfe Gary L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luke Josh L $159,000 None Available
Warringotn Jeffrey D $145,000 Attorney
Wolfe Gary -- Attorney
Wolfe Gary L $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luke Josh L $151,050
Previous Owner Warringotn Jeffrey D $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $159,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $159,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,828 $86,730 $13,790 $72,940
2023 $3,171 $69,970 $11,130 $58,840
2022 $3,256 $69,970 $11,130 $58,840
2021 $3,258 $69,970 $11,130 $58,840
2020 $3,183 $63,250 $10,610 $52,640
2019 $3,183 $63,250 $10,610 $52,640
2018 $3,072 $63,250 $10,610 $52,640
2017 $3,014 $60,730 $10,610 $50,120
2016 $2,960 $60,730 $10,610 $50,120
2015 $3,403 $60,730 $10,610 $50,120
2014 $3,403 $54,960 $11,030 $43,930
2013 $3,388 $54,960 $11,030 $43,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 96012

APN: 37-16-01-05-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.