Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Shiloh Dr, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $244,352, approximately $134 per square foot. 3044 Shiloh Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Rabley Bradley Carl
Bought by
Adams Douglas J and Adams Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Rabley Bradley Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Douglas J | $84,500 | -- | |
| Rabley Bradley Carl | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,966 | $66,920 | $12,880 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $53,980 | $10,400 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $53,980 | $10,400 | $43,580 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $53,980 | $10,400 | $43,580 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $48,660 | $9,910 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $48,660 | $9,910 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $48,660 | $9,910 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $46,800 | $9,910 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $46,800 | $9,910 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $46,800 | $9,910 | $36,890 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $46,940 | $10,290 | $36,650 |
| 2013 | $2,703 | $46,940 | $10,290 | $36,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map