2463 N 83rd St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $467,908 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2463 N 83rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $495,977, approximately $324 per square foot. 2463 N 83rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Byrne Daniel P and Byrne Allison L
Bought by
Tiefenbrun Matthew T and Tiefenbrun Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,885
Outstanding Balance
$149,475
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Labs Thomas E and Labs Elaine M
Bought by
Byrne Daniel P and Byrne Allison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiefenbrun Matthew T | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Byrne Daniel P | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiefenbrun Matthew T | $225,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Daniel P | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,942 | $318,900 | $92,400 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $318,900 | $92,400 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $318,900 | $92,400 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $318,900 | $92,400 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $6,813 | $318,900 | $92,400 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $295,600 | $92,400 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | $5,364 | $232,800 | $91,700 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map