2463 S Kenser Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $150,985 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2463 S Kenser Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $169,246, approximately $141 per square foot. 2463 S Kenser Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Smith Matthew D and Smith Ashley D
Bought by
Puckett Levi A and Puckett Kortnie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,266
Outstanding Balance
$60,027
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Two Nice Guys Investments Llc
Bought by
Smith Matthew D and Smith Ashley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,540
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Levi A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Matthew D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Levi A | $72,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew D | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $12,800 | $1,060 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $548 | $11,560 | $1,060 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $548 | $11,560 | $1,060 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $564 | $11,950 | $1,060 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $561 | $11,950 | $1,060 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $496 | $10,960 | $1,060 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $497 | $10,960 | $1,060 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $512 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map