24630 Harper Rd Chanute, KS 66720
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $241,535
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24630 Harper Rd, Chanute, KS 66720 and is currently estimated at $197,845, approximately $131 per square foot. 24630 Harper Rd is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Chanute Elementary School, Royster Middle School, and Chanute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Wiltse Darrell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltse Darrell E | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $16,055 | $2,385 | $13,670 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $15,886 | $2,304 | $13,582 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,603 | $2,479 | $13,124 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,236 | $2,431 | $11,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map