24631 Flach Rd Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24631 Flach Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $263,736, approximately $385 per square foot. 24631 Flach Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Tompkins Randy D and Tompkins Patricia M
Bought by
Tompkins Jessen H and Tompkins Brooke J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Smith Chris R and Smith Latisha
Bought by
Tompkins Randy D and Tompkins Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Weinberg Julie A and Lehman Julie A
Bought by
Smith Chris R and Smith Latisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Coonce
Bought by
Lehman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Jessen H | -- | None Available | |
| Tompkins Randy D | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Chris R | $65,000 | Chicago Title Portage | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lehman | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Chris R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $119,600 | $10,000 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $954 | $101,500 | $7,600 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $92,100 | $7,900 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $87,700 | $8,200 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $225 | $82,400 | $6,900 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $72 | $7,500 | $6,900 | $600 |
| 2018 | $206 | $7,300 | $6,900 | $400 |
| 2017 | $200 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map