24634 Blue Dane Ln Malibu, CA 90265
Estimated Value: $5,372,000 - $5,843,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$1,543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24634 Blue Dane Ln, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $5,710,372, approximately $1,543 per square foot. 24634 Blue Dane Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Frost Gerald P and Frost Mehri
Bought by
The Frost Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,048,000
Outstanding Balance
$814,015
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,896,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Amirsaleh Morad and Saleh Amir Morad Amir
Bought by
Frost Gerald P and Frost Mehri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,237,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frost Family Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frost Gerald P | $2,250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Frost Family Revocable Trust | $1,048,000 | |
| Closed | Frost Gerald P | $1,237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,591 | $2,882,638 | $1,392,762 | $1,489,876 |
| 2024 | $34,591 | $2,826,116 | $1,365,453 | $1,460,663 |
| 2023 | $33,997 | $2,770,703 | $1,338,680 | $1,432,023 |
| 2022 | $33,513 | $2,716,377 | $1,312,432 | $1,403,945 |
| 2021 | $32,738 | $2,663,116 | $1,286,699 | $1,376,417 |
| 2019 | $32,122 | $2,584,129 | $1,248,536 | $1,335,593 |
| 2018 | $30,424 | $2,533,460 | $1,224,055 | $1,309,405 |
| 2016 | $29,341 | $2,435,084 | $1,176,524 | $1,258,560 |
| 2015 | $28,961 | $2,398,508 | $1,158,852 | $1,239,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,351,525 | $1,136,152 | $1,215,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map