24634 County Road 17 Freeport, MN 56331
Estimated Value: $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24634 County Road 17, Freeport, MN 56331 and is currently priced at $325,000, approximately $483 per square foot. 24634 County Road 17 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Albany Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $1,405,800 | $1,243,300 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $1,357,400 | $1,209,300 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $1,275,800 | $1,124,800 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $990,900 | $865,700 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $990,900 | $865,700 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $972,800 | $870,100 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $887,000 | $778,200 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $793,800 | $716,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $819,100 | $743,100 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map