Seller's Agent in 2020
JASON LORGE
KW THE FOOTHILLS
(714) 686-5807
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $599,374
Pride of ownership! What a gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home in Moreno Valley with a tropical paradise in your own backyard. Beautifully maintained home with great curb appeal. Walk in to a bright and open entryway with cathedral ceilings in your living/dining room and there is an inviting fireplace in your family room. Granite kitchen counter tops, indoor laundry, down stairs bedroom and bathroom. Upstairs features a spacious master en suite. Additional two more good size bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. The backyard has a swimming pool with a slide, upgraded fencing and a manicured lawn - great for barbecuing and entertaining. This home is ready to move in and is truly a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW THE FOOTHILLS License #01703599 Listed on: 03/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jubilee Giglio
HRE Commercial Inc. License #02108534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Marcos | $375,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Lafon Gerald M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Marcos | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafon Gerald M | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $412,711 | $49,215 | $363,496 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $396,686 | $47,304 | $349,382 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $388,909 | $46,377 | $342,532 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $378,884 | $45,468 | $333,416 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $223,222 | $42,878 | $180,344 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $218,846 | $42,038 | $176,808 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $214,556 | $41,214 | $173,342 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $210,350 | $40,406 | $169,944 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $206,226 | $39,614 | $166,612 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $203,130 | $39,020 | $164,110 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $199,153 | $38,256 | $160,897 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
JASON LORGE
KW THE FOOTHILLS
(714) 686-5807
265 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
BRIANA LORGE
KW THE FOOTHILLS
(909) 267-7300
188 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jubilee Giglio
HRE Commercial Inc.
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(855) 435-0054
1 in this area
1,258 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20062328
APN: 316-122-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.