2464 Burt St Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Burt St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,051,756, approximately $462 per square foot. 2464 Burt St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2019
Sold by
Carreon Alma D
Bought by
Carreon Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Carreon Michael A
Bought by
Carreon Michael A and Carreon Alma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Giragosian Saro
Bought by
Carreon Michael A and Esqueda Alma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Carreon Michael A | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Carreon Michael A | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carreon Michael A | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreon Michael A | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Carreon Michael A | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $384,093 | $134,434 | $249,659 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $376,562 | $131,798 | $244,764 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $369,179 | $129,214 | $239,965 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $361,940 | $126,680 | $235,260 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $354,843 | $124,196 | $230,647 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $351,205 | $122,923 | $228,282 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $344,319 | $120,513 | $223,806 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $337,568 | $118,150 | $219,418 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $330,949 | $115,833 | $215,116 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $324,460 | $113,562 | $210,898 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $319,586 | $111,856 | $207,730 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $313,326 | $109,665 | $203,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map