2464 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,427,000, approximately $549 per square foot. 2464 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,916 | $68,520 | $12,660 | $55,860 |
| 2025 | $10,298 | $63,900 | $12,660 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $72,480 | $12,660 | $59,820 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $88,860 | $12,660 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $82,800 | $12,660 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $71,340 | $12,660 | $58,680 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $65,400 | $12,660 | $52,740 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $40,309 | $8,241 | $32,068 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $39,812 | $8,805 | $31,007 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $39,812 | $11,038 | $28,774 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $37,742 | $12,267 | $25,475 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $35,606 | $11,573 | $24,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map