2464 Enterprise Rd Unit 2 Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $126,086 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
593
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Enterprise Rd Unit 2, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $135,022, approximately $227 per square foot. 2464 Enterprise Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Currier Gary E and Currier Irene L
Bought by
Tripylas Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,211
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripylas Nick | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripylas Nick | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |