2464 Enterprise Rd Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Enterprise Rd, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $197,114, approximately $185 per square foot. 2464 Enterprise Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Roberta Fregosi and Joan Roberta Fregosi Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilder Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,875
Outstanding Balance
$148,728
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Fitzgerlad Desmond
Bought by
Fregosi Joan Roberta and The Joan Roberta Fregosi Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Gianfilippo Rita and Steed Lisa
Bought by
Fitzgerald Desmond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Comeau L Paul and Comeau Lynn E
Bought by
Gianfilippo Rita and Steed Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Christopher | $198,500 | First American Title Insurance | |