NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,262 - $567,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $360,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,191 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Act quickly. Highly desirable East Roseville location. Perfect home for a first time buyer, investor, or empty nester. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Located in one of the areas best school districts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracie Colamartino

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01185269 Listed on: 08/09/2016

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Julie Stadel

Whitney Oaks Realty License #00921338

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Hightower

Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #01451583

Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,530

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 4,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Olympus Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 460-190-22-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Olympus Heights
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 288.92
  • Square Footage: 1246
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,TDS Available
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 365000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Landscape Back,Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up,In Garage,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1040
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4530

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 460-190-22-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Colamartino Andrew
Bought by
Vallurupalli Sivaji
Seller's Agent
Tracie Colamartino
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Hightower
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
List Price
$372,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$528,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,240
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Rajavasireddy Madhavi
Bought by
Rajavasireddy Rajiev
Seller's Agent
Tracie Colamartino
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Hightower
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
List Price
$372,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,240
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.49%
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Miller Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Strey Melinda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Miller Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Miller Deborah Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Green Judy A
Bought by
Miller Deborah Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller Kenneth R
Bought by
Miller Deborah Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Patburg Gary and Patburg Jeanette
Bought by
Green Judy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Green Judy A
Bought by
Patburg Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Brook Janise P and Brook Paul T
Bought by
Green Judy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Corp
Bought by
Brook Janise P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vallurupalli Sivaji $360,000 First American Title Company
Rajavasireddy Rajiev -- First American Title Company
Vallurupalli Srinivas -- First American Title Company
Vallurupalli Sivaji -- First American Title Company
Colamartino Andrew $230,000 Old Republic Title Company
Strey Melinda J $380,000 Chicago Title Company
Miller Deborah Lynn -- Sierra Valley Title Company
Miller Deborah Lynn $206,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Miller Deborah Lynn -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Green Judy A $150,000 Old Republic Title Company
Patburg Gary -- --
Green Judy A $145,000 Old Republic Title Company
Brook Janise P $138,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vallurupalli Sivaji $260,000
Previous Owner Colamartino Andrew $224,169
Previous Owner Strey Melinda J $220,000
Previous Owner Miller Deborah Lynn $15,000
Previous Owner Miller Deborah Lynn $205,750
Previous Owner Green Judy A $120,000
Previous Owner Brook Janise P $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $360,000 -3.2% $289 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Sale $372,000 +61.7% $299 / Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $230,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2012 03/21/12 For Sale $230,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,418 $417,804 $104,449 $313,355
2023 $4,418 $401,582 $100,394 $301,188
2022 $4,344 $393,709 $98,426 $295,283
2021 $4,257 $385,991 $96,497 $289,494
2020 $4,242 $382,034 $95,508 $286,526
2019 $4,273 $374,544 $93,636 $280,908
2018 $4,121 $367,200 $91,800 $275,400
2017 $4,144 $360,000 $90,000 $270,000
2016 $2,811 $239,252 $52,011 $187,241
2015 $2,753 $235,659 $51,230 $184,429
2014 $2,709 $231,044 $50,227 $180,817

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16051858

MetroList

APN: 460-190-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.