24640 Oneil Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,272 - $731,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24640 Oneil Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $657,568, approximately $657 per square foot. 24640 Oneil Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Kenney Michael J and Huante Kenney Martha
Bought by
Kenney Michael J and Kenney 2017 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Kenney Michael J
Bought by
Kenney Michael J and Huante Kenney Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $52,712 | $26,969 | $25,743 |
| 2024 | $990 | $51,679 | $26,440 | $25,239 |
| 2023 | $978 | $50,666 | $25,922 | $24,744 |
| 2022 | $964 | $49,673 | $25,414 | $24,259 |
| 2021 | $956 | $48,698 | $24,915 | $23,783 |
| 2020 | $949 | $48,199 | $24,660 | $23,539 |
| 2019 | $953 | $47,255 | $24,177 | $23,078 |
| 2018 | $914 | $46,328 | $23,703 | $22,625 |
| 2017 | $900 | $45,420 | $23,238 | $22,182 |
| 2016 | $829 | $44,529 | $22,782 | $21,747 |
| 2015 | $819 | $43,860 | $22,440 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $792 | $43,000 | $22,000 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map