24643 86th Ave Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,316,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24643 86th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $1,214,035, approximately $427 per square foot. 24643 86th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Grell Dieter
Bought by
Hong Kenneth K and Kang Hong Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,599
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,100,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Grell Dieter and Ryan Christine
Bought by
Grell Dieter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Hagendorn Ida L and Hagendorn Ida
Bought by
Grell Dieter and Ryan Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kenneth K | $485,000 | -- | |
| Hong Kenneth K | $485,000 | -- | |
| Grell Dieter | -- | -- | |
| Grell Dieter | -- | -- | |
| Grell Dieter | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Grell Dieter | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Kenneth K | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Hong Kenneth K | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,681 | $61,012 | $12,719 | $48,293 |
| 2025 | $11,019 | $58,156 | $14,584 | $43,572 |
| 2024 | $11,019 | $54,864 | $15,227 | $39,637 |
| 2023 | $10,630 | $52,925 | $13,344 | $39,581 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $70,380 | $19,500 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $10,700 | $58,320 | $19,500 | $38,820 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $53,400 | $19,500 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $9,564 | $45,720 | $19,500 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $8,991 | $44,104 | $16,087 | $28,017 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | $42,369 | $16,530 | $25,839 |
| 2016 | $8,160 | $42,369 | $16,530 | $25,839 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $40,686 | $17,485 | $23,201 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $38,959 | $20,092 | $18,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map