2465 Fifeshire Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $673,957 - $703,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Fifeshire Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $684,489, approximately $295 per square foot. 2465 Fifeshire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Barbara G Plank I
Bought by
Sturgeon Jeffrey W and Sturgeon Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,460
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$618,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Jeffrey W | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturgeon Jeffrey W | $46,000 | |
| Open | Sturgeon Jeffrey W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,437 | $248,815 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,437 | $248,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $242,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $228,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $221,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $215,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $212,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $207,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $203,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $276,021 | $155,000 | $121,021 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $274,401 | $155,000 | $119,401 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $250,779 | $105,000 | $145,779 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $203,592 | $80,000 | $123,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map