2465 Imperial Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $410,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Imperial Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $340,289, approximately $247 per square foot. 2465 Imperial Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Roettger Harold J and Roettger Nan M
Bought by
Rodrigues Jacquelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Jacquelyn R | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $317,100 | $70,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $8 | $294,600 | $70,000 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $8 | $294,600 | $35,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $8 | $220,100 | $35,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $8 | $220,100 | $35,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $208,000 | $35,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $195,200 | $35,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $10 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $10 | $145,400 | $35,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map