2465 Perry Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,501
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Perry Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $447,486, approximately $99 per square foot. 2465 Perry Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2024 | $28 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $33,682 | $4,916 | $28,766 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $35,729 | $4,916 | $30,813 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $34,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $34,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map