M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Kinsley
Zuffalo Real Estate
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $498,000
Beautiful Lennar Home Near UC Merced. Step into this freshly painted home that perfectly blends modern style with comfort. The open concept floor plan features vinyl flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The chef's kitchen is equipped with sleek Quartz countertops, an oversized island, a gas stovetop and pantry. Convenience meets flexibility with a full bedroom and bathroom located downstairs. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, dual sinks with Quartz countertops. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with double sinks, and the upstairs laundry room complete with tile flooring, storage, washer, and dryer. The home is ideally located less than 10 minutes from UC Merced, just a block away from CatTracks bus stops, and minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, and grocery stores. For recreation, a neighborhood park sits just across the street, offering play structures, basketball courts, and walking paths.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Kinsley
Zuffalo Real Estate License #02093253 Listed on: 10/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhi Jagdeep Kaur | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Chiddarwar Vivek Bhalchandra | $373,500 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Chiddarwar Vivek Bhalchandra | -- | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Nilawar Jayant Balaji | -- | Calatlantic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malhi Jagdeep Kaur | $470,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiddarwar Vivek Bhalchandra | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $479,995 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $404,204 | $92,006 | $312,198 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $396,279 | $90,202 | $306,077 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $388,510 | $88,434 | $300,076 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $380,893 | $86,700 | $294,193 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $80,814 | $55,814 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $431 | $25,242 | $25,242 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Kinsley
Zuffalo Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 638766
APN: 008-490-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.