2465 Stokes Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Stokes Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $745,201, approximately $592 per square foot. 2465 Stokes Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Powers Ronald B and Powers Debra L Wiemken
Bought by
Powers Ronald B and Powers Debra L Wiemken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$217,052
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Squires Susan H
Bought by
Wiemken Debra L and Powers Ronald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Squires Rodger G
Bought by
Squires Rodger G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Ronald B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wiemken Debra L | $165,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Squires Rodger G | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Ronald B | $285,600 | |
| Closed | Wiemken Debra L | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Squires Rodger G | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $258,641 | $86,208 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $253,570 | $84,518 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $248,599 | $82,861 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $243,726 | $81,237 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $238,948 | $79,645 | $159,303 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $231,863 | $77,284 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $227,318 | $75,769 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $222,862 | $74,284 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $218,493 | $72,828 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $215,212 | $71,735 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $210,997 | $70,330 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map