NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24651 Clock Tower Square Stone Ridge, VA 20105

Estimated Value: $659,000 - $763,106

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2022

Last sale price $668,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,268 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to 24651 Clock Tower Sq , this beautiful well-maintained 3 level Brick front townhome in Stone Ridge North with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half baths, and oversized 2-car garage. Hardwood throughout the main level with gourmet kitchen, separate dining and living room with large windows offering fantastic natural light. Walk out to large Trex deck and patio back to tree-filled common space. The upper level has a large owner's suite with a walk-in closet and full bath with dual sinks and a soaking tub, two additional bedrooms, washer and dryer, and a full bath complete this level. A spacious rec room on the lower level with a full bath is perfect for entertainment or turn into a guest room with a walkout basement. Upgraded HVAC in 2020, Washer/dryer in 2020. This property is located within minutes from Stone Springs hospital, Park n Ride Loudoun commuter bus, restaurants and more...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haley Man

(877) 737-4268 maryanne@serhant.com Serhant License #0225214355 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Serhant

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Nelson

(571) 386-1075 gina@ginanelsonhomes.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225200465

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,285

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204283342000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, management, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,285

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-02-18
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Dining Area
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2394
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2394
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 256.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2394
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 96.31
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Swimming Pool, Basketball Courts, Club House, Exercise Room
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Trash, Management, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: STONE BRIDGE NORTH HOA
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Loss Mitigation Fee?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Fully
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 354390.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 185000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Zoning: 05
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16596143
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5285.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 204283342000
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2022
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
List Price
$614,999
Sold Price
$668,000
Premium/Discount to List
$53,001
8.62%
Current Estimated Value
$700,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,463
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,314

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Frazitta Bryan Joseph and Frazitta Loree Bradee
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.44%
Original Mortgage
$445,440
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Lee Sung N
Bought by
Frazitta Bryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,176
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes
Bought by
Lee Sung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Ian $668,000 Psr Title
Sulkosky Matthew R $435,000 Northern Va Title & Escr Inc
Frazitta Bryan $363,000 --
Lee Sung $289,537 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Ian $520,000
Previous Owner Sulkosky Matthew R $445,440
Previous Owner Frazitta Bryan $358,176
Previous Owner Lee Sung $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $668,000 +8.6% $279 / Sq Ft
02/20/2022 02/20/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $614,999 +41.4% $257 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $435,000 +1.2% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $430,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,219 $648,350 $220,000 $428,350
2024 $5,339 $617,230 $200,000 $417,230
2023 $5,102 $583,070 $200,000 $383,070
2022 $4,801 $539,390 $185,000 $354,390
2021 $4,717 $481,360 $165,000 $316,360
2020 $4,666 $450,780 $140,000 $310,780
2019 $4,397 $420,800 $140,000 $280,800
2018 $4,639 $427,570 $125,000 $302,570
2017 $4,395 $390,680 $125,000 $265,680
2016 $4,320 $377,300 $0 $0
2015 $4,335 $256,920 $0 $256,920
2014 $4,138 $243,290 $0 $243,290

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2019546

Bright MLS

APN: 204-28-3342

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.