2466 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $318,760, approximately $233 per square foot. 2466 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Hart Grant and Hart April
Bought by
Butterfield Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Hart Grant
Bought by
Hart Grant and Hart April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Pulsipher Venett
Bought by
Hart Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Grace Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Pulsipher Venett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,556
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Tyler | $186,050 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hart Grant | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Hart Grant | $181,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Pulsipher Venett | $178,195 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Grant | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Grant | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulsipher Venett | $142,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $17,850 | $4,380 | $13,470 |
| 2024 | $913 | $12,910 | $3,390 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $913 | $12,910 | $3,390 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $947 | $13,140 | $3,820 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $950 | $13,510 | $3,930 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $802 | $11,680 | $3,040 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $856 | $11,680 | $3,040 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $730 | $10,250 | $2,700 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $728 | $10,250 | $2,700 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $675 | $10,680 | $2,790 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $684 | $10,680 | $2,790 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $586 | $9,220 | $2,390 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map