2466 N Webster Rd Central, AZ 85531
Estimated Value: $469,641 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,197
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 N Webster Rd, Central, AZ 85531 and is currently estimated at $529,660, approximately $241 per square foot. 2466 N Webster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Hincha Richard G and Hincha Verlynne
Bought by
Kupsch William G and Kupsch Francine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,721
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Allred Benjamin D and Allred Lisa L
Bought by
Hinch Richard G and Hincha Verlynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupsch William G | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Hinch Richard G | $350,000 | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kupsch William G | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinch Richard G | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,370 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,970 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,970 | $40,029 | $3,349 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $40,574 | $3,349 | $37,225 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $34,071 | $3,349 | $30,722 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $30,033 | $3,349 | $26,684 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map