2466 Orchid St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $488,557
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Orchid St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $444,889, approximately $364 per square foot. 2466 Orchid St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Wade David E and Travis Acres Co
Bought by
Martinez Alfonso Arceo and Rodriguez Guadalupe Herdez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,484
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$434,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Wade David E
Bought by
Martinez Alfonso Arceo and Rodriguez Guadalupe Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,484
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$434,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alfonso Arceo | -- | Old Republic Epn | |
| Martinez Alfonso Arceo | $340,000 | Old Republic Epn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alfonso Arceo | $11,900 | |
| Closed | Martinez Alfonso Arceo | $10,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $379,270 | $89,237 | $290,033 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $371,835 | $87,488 | $284,347 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $364,545 | $85,773 | $278,772 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $357,398 | $84,093 | $273,305 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $350,392 | $82,445 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $346,800 | $81,600 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $616 | $59,245 | $13,154 | $46,091 |
| 2018 | $633 | $58,085 | $12,897 | $45,188 |
| 2017 | $604 | $56,947 | $12,645 | $44,302 |
| 2016 | $588 | $55,832 | $12,398 | $43,434 |
| 2015 | $549 | $54,994 | $12,212 | $42,782 |
| 2014 | $542 | $53,917 | $11,973 | $41,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map