NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2466 Quaker Ct Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated Value: $321,991 - $368,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,328 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2015

Last sale price $178,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,580 / mo

182 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of November 2015

Back on the market Financing fell Huge Reduction*** Cute Rambler with Separate dining room. Stainless steel appliances. Wood Floor. Fresh Paint. Nice back Yard. located on cul-de-sac. Community offers, pool, walking trails, playgrounds, tennis court and community center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lemlem Embaie

(703) 378-8810 embaierealty@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225069111 Listed on: 03/13/2015

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ray Contee

(301) 877-1505 raymondcontee@gmail.com Statewide Real Estate Discounters, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906091822

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,324

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,669 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 315.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: THOMAS STONE
  • Middle Or Junior School: BENJAMIN STODDERT

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Area: 8669
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8669.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2323.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906091822
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
List Price
$179,800
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,800
-1%
Current Estimated Value
$352,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2014
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-23.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.83%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Mendoza Christopher and Mendoza Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,040
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Mendoza Christopher and Mendoza Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,040
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcneill Thomasina and Mcneill Carlouis
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Mcneill Thomasina and Mcneill Carlouis
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association and C/O Home Loan Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Morrill Dori A
Bought by
Mcneill Thomasina and Mcneill Carlouis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Morrill Dori A
Bought by
Mcneill Thomasina and Mcneill Carlouis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey Tanice C $178,000 All Star Title Inc
Anita Properties Management Llc $107,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mendoza Christopher $169,000 --
Mendoza Christopher $169,000 --
Lasalle Bank National Association $185,500 --
Lasalle Bank National Association $185,500 --
Mcneill Thomasina $284,400 --
Mcneill Thomasina $284,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bailey Tanice C $174,775
Previous Owner Anita Properties Management Llc $80,000
Previous Owner Mendoza Christopher $168,040
Previous Owner Mendoza Christopher $168,040
Previous Owner Mcneill Thomasina $57,100
Previous Owner Mcneill Thomasina $57,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Sold $178,000 -1.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2015 09/03/15 For Sale $179,800 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Price Changed $179,800 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $179,800 -1.5% $135 / Sq Ft
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Price Changed $182,500 +1.4% $137 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Price Changed $179,900 -3.8% $135 / Sq Ft
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Price Changed $187,000 -1.5% $141 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $189,900 +77.5% $143 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $107,000 -23.6% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Sale $140,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,096 $253,467 -- --
2024 $3,459 $238,200 $126,100 $112,100
2023 $3,197 $223,733 $0 $0
2022 $3,024 $209,267 $0 $0
2021 $2,643 $194,800 $96,100 $98,700
2020 $2,643 $183,833 $0 $0
2019 $2,481 $172,867 $0 $0
2018 $2,298 $161,900 $90,100 $71,800
2017 $2,291 $161,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $161,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,227 $162,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,227 $162,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000448191

Bright MLS

APN: 06-091822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.