2460 Quaker Ct Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $268,272 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Quaker Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $314,568, approximately $302 per square foot. 2460 Quaker Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Gustavus Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Parfitt Herta S and Parfitt Robert Choyce
Bought by
Choyce Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Parfitt Herta S
Bought by
Parfitt Herta S and Parfitt Robert Choyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choyce Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Parfitt Herta S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $265,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $246,800 | $126,200 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $234,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $210,900 | $96,200 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $175,800 | $90,200 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map