2466 Telephone Rd Santa Maria, CA 93454
Rosemary-Garey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $1,254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Telephone Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $998,817. 2466 Telephone Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Douglas and Edwards Barbara
Bought by
Edwards Douglas and Edwards Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Thacker Cynthia K
Bought by
Thacker Cynthia K and Cox Wayne Bryant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Douglas Glen and Edwards Barbara A
Bought by
Edwards Douglas G and Edwards Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,372
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$913,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Douglas G and Edwards Barbara A
Bought by
Edwards Douglas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Kiniry Brian J and Kiniry Rebecca J
Bought by
Edwards & Son Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Thacker Cynthia K | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Douglas G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Edwards Douglas Glen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Edwards Douglas Glen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Edwards Douglas G | -- | -- | |
| Edwards & Son Co | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Douglas Glen | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards & Son Co | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $601,577 | $372,436 | $229,141 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $578,220 | $357,975 | $220,245 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $566,883 | $350,956 | $215,927 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $555,769 | $344,075 | $211,694 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $550,071 | $340,547 | $209,524 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $539,286 | $333,870 | $205,416 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $528,713 | $327,324 | $201,389 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $518,347 | $320,906 | $197,441 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $508,184 | $314,614 | $193,570 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $500,552 | $309,889 | $190,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $490,748 | $303,819 | $186,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map