2466 Upland Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Shadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,931,260 - $2,131,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,749
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Upland Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,996,815, approximately $726 per square foot. 2466 Upland Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Benedetti Aaron A and Benedetti Karen E
Bought by
Benedetti Aaron A and Benedetti Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Ralph William E and W E Ralph Revocable Trust
Bought by
Riley Francis C and Riley Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$653
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,996,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
M B S Partners
Bought by
Benedetti Aaron Andrew and Benedetti Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,324
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetti Aaron A | -- | None Available | |
| Benedetti Aaron A | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Francis C | $205,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Benedetti Aaron Andrew | $190,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Francis C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benedetti Aaron Andrew | $360,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $789,050 | $321,932 | $467,118 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $773,579 | $315,620 | $457,959 |
| 2023 | $9,784 | $758,412 | $309,432 | $448,980 |
| 2022 | $9,649 | $743,545 | $303,366 | $440,179 |
| 2021 | $9,457 | $728,968 | $297,419 | $431,549 |
| 2020 | $9,186 | $721,495 | $294,370 | $427,125 |
| 2019 | $9,230 | $707,350 | $288,599 | $418,751 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $693,485 | $282,942 | $410,543 |
| 2017 | $8,812 | $679,890 | $277,395 | $402,495 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $666,562 | $271,957 | $394,605 |
| 2015 | $7,969 | $656,554 | $267,874 | $388,680 |
| 2014 | $7,833 | $643,696 | $262,628 | $381,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map