NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24666 430th St Browerville, MN 56438

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $271,181

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,499 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2025

Enjoy the tranquility of rural living in this beautiful 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home on 5 acres! Perfect for a family, hobby farm, or those seeking a peaceful escape. The home features a 2010 addition with second kitchen, living/dining room, bedroom with walk-in closet, full bathroom and private deck overlooking the serene backyard. The fourth bedroom in the lower level needs an egress. The home offers a renovated main level with an open kitchen/living/dining room area, full bathroom, 2 bedrooms and laundry room. The kitchen offers beautiful slate tile backsplash, breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Other features include attached garage; 20x24 shed built in 2007, barn with hay loft and additional out building, located on a tarred road. This property checks all the boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Hirschey

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,498

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 400x545x400x542

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Drilled Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190009501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,498

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5.05 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Drilled
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2224
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 2488
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 264
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Bedroom 4

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Metal
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Other, Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Mound Septic
  • Fuel: Electric,Propane
  • Power Company: Todd-Wadena Electric Co-op

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Staples-Motley
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-894-2430

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 400x545x400x542
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 219978
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 190009501
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2498
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2498.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Radermacher Melissa Sue and Rademacher Melissa S
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-14.29%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$247,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,295

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Radermacher Corey R
Bought by
Wyman Melissa Sue and Rachermacher Melissa Sue
Seller's Agent
Nikki Hirschey
Edina Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Isom
eXp Realty
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-14.29%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,295

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Dennis C and Anderson Beverly R
Bought by
Radermacher Corey R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,315
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oswald Jared $240,000 Lawyers Title
Wyman Melissa Sue $500 Lawyers Title
Radermacher Corey R $109,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oswald Jared $192,000
Previous Owner Radermacher Corey R $107,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $240,000 -12.4% $96 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $274,000 -2.1% $110 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $280,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,158 $274,000 $37,200 $236,800
2024 $2,498 $248,100 $37,200 $210,900
2023 $1,840 $267,300 $37,200 $230,100
2022 $1,890 $182,000 $33,800 $148,200
2021 $1,784 $159,600 $33,800 $125,800
2020 $1,618 $169,400 $27,300 $142,100
2019 $1,584 $154,900 $27,300 $127,600
2018 $1,320 $143,100 $23,900 $119,200
2017 $1,356 $120,900 $25,900 $95,000
2016 $1,326 $124,400 $25,900 $98,500
2015 $1,304 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6729272

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-0009501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.