2467 Clearcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Clearcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $866,827, approximately $465 per square foot. 2467 Clearcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Monacelli Frances Adelaide
Bought by
Monacelli Frances Adelaide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Monacelli Frances Adelaide
Bought by
Monacelli Frances Adelaide
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
El Farra Dina M
Bought by
Monacelli Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monacelli Frances Adelaide | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Monacelli Frances Adelaide | -- | -- | |
| Monacelli Frances A | $199,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monacelli Frances Adelaide | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monacelli Frances A | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $305,830 | $116,343 | $189,487 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $299,834 | $114,062 | $185,772 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $293,956 | $111,826 | $182,130 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $288,193 | $109,634 | $178,559 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $282,543 | $107,485 | $175,058 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $279,646 | $106,383 | $173,263 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $274,164 | $104,298 | $169,866 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $268,789 | $102,253 | $166,536 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $263,520 | $100,249 | $163,271 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $258,354 | $98,284 | $160,070 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $254,474 | $96,808 | $157,666 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $249,490 | $94,912 | $154,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map