2467 El Tambor Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,022 - $833,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 El Tambor Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $799,006, approximately $318 per square foot. 2467 El Tambor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Seecon Financial & Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Delos Reyes Dale L and Delos Reyes Wanida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,800
Outstanding Balance
$247,959
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$551,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Reyes Dale L | $386,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delos Reyes Dale L | $362,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $484,824 | $62,796 | $422,028 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $475,318 | $61,565 | $413,753 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $465,999 | $60,358 | $405,641 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $456,863 | $59,175 | $397,688 |
| 2021 | $8,740 | $447,906 | $58,015 | $389,891 |
| 2019 | $8,454 | $434,624 | $56,296 | $378,328 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $426,103 | $55,193 | $370,910 |
| 2017 | $7,932 | $417,749 | $54,111 | $363,638 |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $409,558 | $53,050 | $356,508 |
| 2015 | $7,619 | $403,407 | $52,254 | $351,153 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $395,506 | $51,231 | $344,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map