2467 Heatherleaf Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Heatherleaf Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $653,022, approximately $448 per square foot. 2467 Heatherleaf Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Matthew
Bought by
Tomatis Stefani M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,017
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Flier Richard and Flier Patricia
Bought by
Cunningham Matthew and Tomatis Stefani M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,105
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Flier Richard and Flier Patricia
Bought by
Flier Richard and Flier Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Mills Jones Pamela A
Bought by
Flier Richard and Flier Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Oleary Eileen and Millis Jones Pamela A
Bought by
Millis Jones Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Oleary Eileen and Millis Jones Pamela A
Bought by
Oleary Eileen and Millis Jones Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Oleary Eileen
Bought by
Oleary Eileen and Millis Jones Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Land Jeffrey W and Land Carla K
Bought by
Oleary Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomatis Stefani M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cunningham Matthew | $465,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flier Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Flier Richard | $550,000 | California Title Co Northern | |
| Millis Jones Pamela A | -- | Placer Title | |
| Oleary Eileen | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Oleary Eileen | -- | First American Title | |
| Millis Jones Pamela A | -- | First American Title | |
| Oleary Eileen | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomatis Stefani M | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Matthew | $456,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Flier Richard | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millis Jones Pamela A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Eileen | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Eileen | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $539,667 | $290,145 | $249,522 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $529,086 | $284,456 | $244,630 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $518,713 | $278,879 | $239,834 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $508,543 | $273,411 | $235,132 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $498,572 | $268,050 | $230,522 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $483,786 | $260,100 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $474,300 | $255,000 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $465,000 | $250,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $446,500 | $142,067 | $304,433 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $395,000 | $125,681 | $269,319 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $360,500 | $114,704 | $245,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map