2467 Mahan Way San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $586,502 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Mahan Way, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $655,126, approximately $551 per square foot. 2467 Mahan Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Osoteo Milagros B and Osoteo Leo P
Bought by
Osoteo Leo P and Osoteo Milagros B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osoteo Leo P | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osoteo Leo P | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Osoteo Leo P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $321,011 | $162,311 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $314,718 | $159,129 | $155,589 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $308,548 | $156,009 | $152,539 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $302,499 | $152,950 | $149,549 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $296,568 | $149,951 | $146,617 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $287,773 | $145,504 | $142,269 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $282,131 | $142,651 | $139,480 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $276,600 | $139,854 | $136,746 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $271,177 | $137,112 | $134,065 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $267,105 | $135,053 | $132,052 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $261,874 | $132,408 | $129,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map