2467 Mesa Terrace Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,299,763
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Mesa Terrace, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,191,191, approximately $491 per square foot. 2467 Mesa Terrace is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Bloom Kenneth Frederick and Bloom Catherine Marie
Bought by
Yeager Robert C and Yeager Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$753,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Robert C | $735,000 | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeager Robert C | $753,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $984,749 | $401,938 | $582,811 |
| 2024 | $10,437 | $965,440 | $394,057 | $571,383 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | $946,509 | $386,330 | $560,179 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $927,950 | $378,755 | $549,195 |
| 2021 | $9,406 | $849,800 | $298,700 | $551,100 |
| 2020 | $9,244 | $849,800 | $298,700 | $551,100 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $825,000 | $290,000 | $535,000 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $527,800 | $185,200 | $342,600 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $502,700 | $176,400 | $326,300 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $478,800 | $168,000 | $310,800 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $456,000 | $160,000 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $568,000 | $199,000 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map