2467 Nathaniel St Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,764 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Nathaniel St, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $489,691, approximately $291 per square foot. 2467 Nathaniel St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Rio Calaveras Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Valentine Peyton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Smith Vernon L and Smith Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,301
Outstanding Balance
$19,547
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Vernon L | $102,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Vernon L | $100,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $234,358 | $47,896 | $186,462 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $229,763 | $46,957 | $182,806 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $225,259 | $46,037 | $179,222 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $220,843 | $45,135 | $175,708 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $216,513 | $44,250 | $172,263 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $214,294 | $43,797 | $170,497 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $210,093 | $42,939 | $167,154 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $205,975 | $42,098 | $163,877 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $201,937 | $41,273 | $160,664 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $197,978 | $40,464 | $157,514 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map