Estimated Value: $351,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Ormond Dr Unit 369, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $373,015, approximately $173 per square foot. 2467 Ormond Dr Unit 369 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
Bought by
Ransdell Melissa J and The Melissa J Ransdell Revocable Tr Agre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,176
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransdell Melissa J | $245,138 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd | $43,883 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransdell Melissa J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $245,100 | $34,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $326 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map