Estimated Value: $342,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Ormond Dr Unit 370, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $363,250, approximately $191 per square foot. 2471 Ormond Dr Unit 370 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Reed Ottis and Reed Sandra
Bought by
Hamilton Kenneth C and Hamilton Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,236
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Eberle Joan G
Bought by
Reed Ottis and Reed Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
Bought by
Ererle John J and Ererle Joan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Kenneth C | $240,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Reed Ottis | $220,000 | Brb Trust Title Agency Llc | |
| Ererle John J | $218,131 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd | $38,128 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Kenneth C | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $251,700 | $35,000 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $251,700 | $35,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $251,700 | $35,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $240,000 | $35,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $240,000 | $35,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $240,000 | $35,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $220,000 | $38,100 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $220,000 | $38,100 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $218,130 | $38,130 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $218,130 | $38,130 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map