2467 Overlook Ave Unit 5 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Overlook Ave Unit 5, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $359,962, approximately $113 per square foot. 2467 Overlook Ave Unit 5 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rock Chapel Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Long Jing
Bought by
Grant Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Outstanding Balance
$338,867
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Mckinley Homes Us Llc
Bought by
Long Jing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Bought by
Mckinley Homes Us Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Michelle | $357,000 | -- | |
| Long Jing | $254,000 | -- | |
| Mckinley Homes Us Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Michelle | $339,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,553 | $139,400 | $20,400 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $145,560 | $20,400 | $125,160 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $148,720 | $20,400 | $128,320 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $133,400 | $20,400 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $105,680 | $20,400 | $85,280 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $101,480 | $20,400 | $81,080 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $95,480 | $20,400 | $75,080 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $96,320 | $20,400 | $75,920 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $79,120 | $20,400 | $58,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map