$457,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

2467 Timsbury Loop Cantonment, FL 32533

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,809 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Immaculate all-brick Craftsman-style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,809 square feet in the gated Carrington Subdivision. Beautifully designed split-bedroom floor plan features 9-foot ceilings throughout with elegant tray ceilings and crown molding accents. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a large island with counter-height breakfast bar, upgraded wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and a pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, formal dining room, and breakfast nook—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling with crown molding and a luxurious ensuite bath with double vanities, garden tub, separate shower, private water closet, and an oversized walk-in closet. A second bedroom serves perfectly as a guest suite with its own bath and walk-in closet. Bedrooms three and four are tucked away in their own hallway, each offering walk-in closets and sharing a well-appointed bath. Seller is offering up to $10,000 in buyer concessions with acceptable offer. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back porch overlooking a privacy-fenced yard. Community amenities include sidewalks, walking trail, a newly built clubhouse where you’ll find pickleball court, basketball court and a future community pool. This move-in ready home combines timeless style, functional design, and desirable community features—an exceptional opportunity in Carrington.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CINDY HANLEY

Found It Homes, LLC Listed on: 02/12/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x158
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include recreation facility
  • Carrington Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 272N314500003017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 272N314500003017
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 85x158
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FIH001
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-346-1998
  • Subdivision Name: Carrington
  • Directions: Quintette Rd to Meeting St to Charlton to Timsbury Loop
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 2809
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 148.96

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage, Front Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Recreation Facility

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jim Allen
  • High School: Tate
  • Middle Or Junior School: RANSOM

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$457,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-1.61%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.19%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,605
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,529

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,900
-16.31%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $457,500 East Coast Title Escrow Llc
Special Warranty Deed $410,000 Lennar Title
Special Warranty Deed $410,000 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $287,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $457,500 -1.6% $163 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $465,000 +13.4% $166 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $410,000 -6.4% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $437,900 -10.7% $155 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Price Changed $490,400 +2.2% $173 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $479,990 -2.2% $170 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Price Changed $490,900 +1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $481,900 -1.6% $170 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 For Sale $489,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,363 $361,188 $55,000 $306,188
2024 $4,601 $354,229 $50,000 $304,229
2023 $4,601 $356,166 $0 $0
2022 $82 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2021 $84 $5,000 $0 $0
2020 $83 $5,000 $0 $0
2019 $84 $5,000 $0 $0
2018 $85 $5,000 $0 $0
2017 $87 $5,000 $0 $0
2016 $88 $5,000 $0 $0
2015 $86 $5,000 $0 $0
2014 $86 $5,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677595

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 27-2N-31-4500-003-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.