Estimated Value: $742,443 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 E Beagle Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $757,861, approximately $259 per square foot. 2468 E Beagle Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2018
Sold by
Zenoni Dean D
Bought by
Zenoni Dean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$492,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Kloster Bryce M and Hathaway Melissa
Bought by
Zenoni Dean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Stanga Burt A
Bought by
Kloster Bryce M and Hathoway Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Stanga Gary R and Stanga Gary Robert
Bought by
Stanga Gary Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Stanga Carol M
Bought by
Stanga Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenoni Dean D | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Zenoni Dean D | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Kloster Bryce M | -- | Utah Mountain Title | |
| Stanga Gary Robert | -- | -- | |
| Stanga Gary R | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenoni Dean D | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Zenoni Dean D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloster Bryce M | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanga Gary R | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $677,700 | $229,100 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $668,900 | $220,600 | $448,300 |
| 2023 | $624 | $625,900 | $212,100 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $624 | $631,200 | $207,900 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $481,700 | $157,800 | $323,900 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $376,200 | $157,800 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $356,900 | $148,900 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $347,700 | $148,900 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $315,300 | $148,900 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,300 | $134,100 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,000 | $148,900 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,800 | $144,900 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map