2468 Fairbrook Way Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,023,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 Fairbrook Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $949,535, approximately $610 per square foot. 2468 Fairbrook Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Pendleberry Jackie M
Bought by
Pendleberry Jacqueline M and Jacqueline M Pendleberry Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Ring William B and Neidhart Ring Pamela S
Bought by
Ring William B and Neidhart Ring Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Pendleberry Jackie M
Bought by
Lewis James T and Pendleberry Jackie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,188
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$922,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleberry Jacqueline M | -- | None Available | |
| Ring William B | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lewis James T | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis James T | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $316,809 | $147,145 | $169,664 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $310,598 | $144,260 | $166,338 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $304,508 | $141,431 | $163,077 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $298,538 | $138,658 | $159,880 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $292,685 | $135,939 | $156,746 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $289,684 | $134,545 | $155,139 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $284,004 | $131,906 | $152,098 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $278,436 | $129,320 | $149,116 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $272,977 | $126,784 | $146,193 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $267,625 | $124,298 | $143,327 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $263,606 | $122,431 | $141,175 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $258,443 | $120,033 | $138,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map