2469 Back Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $325,539 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Back Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $348,135, approximately $191 per square foot. 2469 Back Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Krell Jonathan D and Krell Jasmine
Bought by
Rodriguez Jasmine and Rickert Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,192
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Miller Glenn A
Bought by
Krell Jonathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Krell Jonathan D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jasmine | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krell Jonathan D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,771 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2025 | $4,453 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $35,700 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map